|Home||» Products||» Edible Oil||» Sun Flower Oil|
Sun Flower Oil
We have gained expertise in trading a supplying high-quality Sun Flower Oil to our valuable customers at the best market prices. This oil is non-volatile in nature which is compressed from the seeds of the sunflower. It is widely used in various dishes for frying and cooking. Sun Flower Oil is used as an emollient in various cosmetic formulations. The refined oil of sunflower has a clear appearance with slight amber-like color and fatty odor. The offered oil is a rich source of omega-6 & 9, monosaturated fats, and various other essential nutrients.
Mild and pleasant flavor
Free from adulteration
Beneficial for skin and hair health